March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
25
  • FS Baseball 3 PM (vs El Segundo HS @ Marine Field)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • JV Baseball 3 PM (vs El Segundo @ Mira Costa)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Softball JV 3:15 PM (vs North Torrance HS @ North Torrance HS)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Softball Varsity 3:15 PM (vs North Torrance HS @ Mira Costa)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • V Baseball 6 PM (vs El Segundo HS @ Recreation Park (ES))
    • Athletics Calendar
26
27
28
1
2
3
4
5
  • Boys V/JV Tennis 3 PM (vs Loyola @ Mira Costa)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • FS Baseball 3 PM (North Torrance Tourney - Location: TBA)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Girls V Lacrosse 3 PM (vs Crescenta Valley @ Mira Costa (Stadium))
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Softball Varsity 3 PM (vs West Torrance HS @ Marine Park (1st game of DH))
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Girls JV Lacrosse 4:30 PM (vs Crescenta Valley @ Mira Costa (Stadium))
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Softball Varsity 4:45 PM (vs West Torrance HS @ Marine Park (2nd game of DH))
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Boys JV Lacrosse 5 PM (vs St Francis @ St Francis)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Boys V Lacrosse 7 PM (vs St Francis @ St Francis)
    • Athletics Calendar
6
7
8
  • Boys Varsity Volleyball (Best of the West @ Poway)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • JV Baseball 3:15 PM (vs West Torrance HS @ Mira Costa)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Softball Varsity 3:15 PM (vs Mayfair @ Mira Costa (Rescheduled due to rain on 3/2))
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Track - Qualify 5 PM (Nike Redondo Invitational @ Redondo)
    • Athletics Calendar
9
10
11
  • Softball JV 3:15 PM (vs North Torrance HS @ Mira Costa)
    • Athletics Calendar
12
13
  • Boys Varsity/JV Tennis 3 PM (vs Beverly Hills @ Mira Costa)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Softball Varsity 3 PM (vs West Torrance @ West Torrance (West 1) (1st game of DH))
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Track - All 3 PM (Mira Costa vs Torrance @ Zamperini Field, Torrance)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • FS Baseball 3:15 PM (vs Peninsula @ Marine Field)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • JV Baseball 3:15 PM (vs Peninsula HS @ Mira Costa)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Softball JV 3:15 PM (vs Redondo @ Redondo)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • V Baseball 3:15 PM (vs Peninsula HS @ Peninsula HS)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Girls V Lacrosse 4 PM (vs Peninsula @ Mira Costa on West Field)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Softball Varsity 5 PM (vs TBA @ West Torrance (West 1 or 2) (2nd game of DH))
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Girls JV Lacrosse 5:30 PM (vs Peninsula @ Mira Costa on West Field)
    • Athletics Calendar
14
15
  • Softball Varsity (TNT Tournament @ Wilson Park)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Boys & Girls V Swimming 2 PM (Mt SAC Varsity Prelims @ Mt San Antonio College)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • JV Baseball 3:15 PM (vs Peninsula @ Peninsula)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • V Baseball 3:15 PM (vs Peninsula @ Mira Costa)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • FS Baseball 4 PM (vs Peninsula HS @ Miraleste Middle School)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Girls V Lacrosse 4 PM (vs Palos Verdes @ Palos Verdes)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Boys JV Lacrosse 5 PM (vs Newbury Park @ Newbury Park)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Girls JV Lacrosse 5:30 PM (vs Palos Verdes @ Palos Verdes)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Boys V Lacrosse 7 PM (vs Newbury Park @ Newbury Park)
    • Athletics Calendar
16
  • Boys JV Tennis (First Serve Tournament @ West Torrance)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Softball Varsity (TNT Tournament @ Wilson Park)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Track - All 9 AM (Mustang Relays @ Mira Costa)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • FS Baseball 11 AM (vs Los Alamitos @ Los Alamitos)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • JV Baseball 11 AM (vs Camarillo @ Camarillo)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • V Baseball 11 AM (vs Camarillo @ Mira Costa)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Boys & Girls V Swimming 3 PM (Mt SAC Invite Finals @ Mt San Antonio College)
    • Athletics Calendar
17
18
  • JV Baseball 3:15 PM (vs El Segundo @ El Segundo)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Softball Varsity 3:15 PM (vs Katella @ Katella HS)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Boys JV Lacrosse 5 PM (vs Notre Dame @ Mira Costa (Waller))
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Boys V Lacrosse 7 PM (vs Brentwood @ Mira Costa (Waller))
    • Athletics Calendar
19 Today
20
  • Girls V/FS Swimming 2 PM (SBI Girls Prelims @ Mira Costa)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • FS Baseball 3:15 PM (vs Palos Verdes @ Palos Verdes)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • JV Baseball 3:15 PM (vs Palos Verdes @ Palos Verdes)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Softball Varsity 3:15 PM (vs Palos Verdes @ Mira Costa)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • V Baseball 3:15 PM (vs Palos Verdes @ Mira Costa)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Boys JV Tennis 3:30 PM (vs Harvard-Westlake @ LA Valley College)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Boys Varsity Tennis 3:30 PM (vs Harvard-Westlake @ Weddington Golf Course)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Boys V Lacrosse 4 PM (vs Redondo @ Redondo)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Boys JV Lacrosse 6 PM (vs Redondo @ Redondo)
    • Athletics Calendar
21
22
23
  • Boys JV Tennis (First Serve Tournament @ West Torrance; Time: TBD)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Softball Varsity (La Mirada Tournament @ La Mirada)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Track - Distance 7 AM (Meet of Champions @ Azusa Pacific College)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Track - Qualify 7:30 AM (Woodbridge Invitational @ Portalo HS)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • JV Baseball 11 AM (vs Serra HS @ Mira Costa)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • V Baseball 11 AM (vs Serra HS @ Serra HS)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • FS Baseball 2 PM (vs Lakewood @ Mira Costa)
    • Athletics Calendar
24
25
26
  • V Baseball (Boras Tournament - Location and Time: TBA)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Boys V Lacrosse 3:30 PM (vs Peninsula @ Mira Costa (Waller))
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Boys JV Lacrosse 5 PM (vs Peninsula @ Mira Costa (Waller))
    • Athletics Calendar
27
  • V Baseball (Boras Tournament - Location and Time: TBA)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Boys V/JV Tennis 3 PM (vs Westlake @ Mira Costa)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Softball JV 3:15 PM (vs South Torrance @ Mira Costa)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Softball Varsity 3:15 PM (vs Leuzinger @ Mira Costa)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Girls V Lacrosse 4 PM (vs Peninsula @ Peninsula)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Girls JV Lacrosse 5:30 PM (vs Peninsula @ Peninsula)
    • Athletics Calendar
28
29
  • V Baseball (Boras Tournament - Location and Time: TBA)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Track - Qualify 5 PM (So Bay Championship Invite (FS) @ West Torrance HS)
    • Athletics Calendar
30
  • Softball Varsity (La Mirada Tournament @ La Mirada (Will be DH games - time: TBA))
    • Athletics Calendar
  • FS Baseball 11 AM (vs Long Beach Milikan HS @ Long Beach Milikan HS)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • JV Baseball 11 AM (vs Ocean View HS @ Mira Costa)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • V Baseball 11 AM (vs Ocean View HS @ Ocean View HS)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Boys FS Volleyball 4 PM (vs Newport Harbor @ MBMS)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Boys JV Volleyball 5 PM (vs Newport Harbor @ MBMS)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Boys Varsity Volleyball 6 PM (vs Newport Harbor @ MBMS)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Track - Qualify 6 PM (So Bay Championship Invite (Varsity) @ West Torrance HS)
    • Athletics Calendar
31
1
2
  • Boys JV Lacrosse 5 PM (vs Santa Monica @ Mira Costa (Waller))
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Boys V Lacrosse 7 PM (vs Santa Monica @ Mira Costa (Waller))
    • Athletics Calendar
3
4
5
  • Track - Qualify 4:15 PM (Arcadia Invitational @ Arcadia HS)
    • Athletics Calendar
6
  • Track - Qualify 9:30 AM (Arcadia Invitational @ Arcadia HS)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Boys V Baseball 11 AM (St John Bosco HS (DH) @ St John Bosco HS)
    • Athletics Calendar
  • Boys FS Baseball 2 PM (vs Long Beach Wilson HS @ Long Beach Wilson HS)
    • Athletics Calendar
Loading...