Events
-
Jan 2 Fri
- Wrestling V 10 AM (Cerritos College @ Cerritos)
- Rugby JV 5:30 PM (vs View Park HS @ View Park)
- Rugby V 7:15 PM (vs View Park HS @ View Park)
-
Jan 3 Sat
- Wrestling V 10 AM (Cerritos College @ Cerritos)
- Boys V Soccer 6 PM (Alumni Game @ Mira Costa)
-
Jan 6 Tue
- Boys FS/V Soccer 3 PM (vs El Segundo @ El Segundo)
- Girls FS/V Soccer 3 PM (vs El Segundo @ Mira Costa)
- Girls V/JV Water Polo 3 PM (vs Palos Verdes @ Palos Verdes)
- Boys JV Soccer 4:30 PM (vs El Segundo @ El Segundo)
- Girls JV Soccer 4:30 PM (vs El Segundo @ Mira Costa)
-
Jan 7 Wed
- Boys FS Basketball 4 PM (vs Paramount HS @ Paramount)
- Boys JV Basketball 5:30 PM (vs Paramount HS @ Paramount)
- Boys V Basketball 7 PM (vs Paramount HS @ Paramount)
- Girls V Basketball 7 PM (vs Ribet Academy @ Mira Costa)
-
Jan 9 Fri
- Girls JV/FS Water Polo (Costa JV Tourney @ Mira Costa)
- Rugby V (vs St John Bosco HS @ St John Bosco; Time: TBA)
- Boys FS/V Soccer 3 PM (vs Santa Monica @ Mira Costa)
- Boys FS Basketball 4 PM (vs Villa Park HS @ MCHS)
- Boys JV Soccer 4:30 PM (vs Santa Monica @ Mira Costa)
- Boys JV Basketball 5:30 PM (vs Villa Park HS @ Mira Costa)
- Boys V Basketball 7 PM (vs Villa Park HS @ Mira Costa)
-
Jan 10 Sat
- Girls JV/FS Water Polo (Costa JV Tourney @ Mira Costa)
- Wrestling F 9 AM (vs Westminster High @ Westminster)
- Wrestling Girls 9 AM (vs West Torrance @ West Torrance)
-
Jan 13 Tue
- Girls FS Soccer 2:30 PM (vs Palos Verdes @ Palos Verdes)
- Boys FS/V Soccer 3 PM (vs Palos Verdes @ Mira Costa)
- Girls FS Basketball 3 PM (vs Palos Verdes @ Palos Verdes)
- Girls V Soccer 3 PM (vs Palos Verdes @ Palos Verdes)
- Girls JV Soccer 3:45 PM (vs Palos Verdes @ Palos Verdes)
- Boys FS Basketball 4:30 PM (vs Palos Verdes @ Palos Verdes)
- Boys JV Basketball 4:30 PM (vs Palos Verdes @ Mira Costa)
- Boys JV Soccer 4:30 PM (vs Palos Verdes @ Mira Costa)
- Girls V Basketball 6 PM (vs Palos Verdes @ Mira Costa)
- Boys V Basketball 7:30 PM (vs Palos Verdes @ Mira Costa)
-
Jan 14 Wed
- Girls V/JV Water Polo 3 PM (vs West Torrance @ Mira Costa)
-
Jan 15 Thu
- Wrestling V/JV/F 3 PM (vs Santa Monica @ Santa Monica)
- MCHS Track Tryouts 3:15 PM (MC Track)
-
Jan 16 Fri
- Wrestling V 10 AM (vs Fountain Valley @ Fountain Valley)
- Boys FS Soccer 2:30 PM (vs Peninsula @ Peninsula)
- Boys V Soccer 3 PM (vs Peninsula @ Peninsula)
- Girls FS Basketball 3 PM (vs Peninsula @ Mira Costa)
- Girls FS/V Soccer 3 PM (vs Peninsula @ Mira Costa)
- Girls JV Basketball 3 PM (vs Peninsula @ Peninsula)
- Girls V/JV/FS Water Polo 3 PM (vs Santa Monica @ Mira Costa)
- Boys JV Soccer 3:45 PM (vs Peninsula @ Peninsula)
- Boys FS Basketball 4:30 PM (vs Peninsula @ Mira Costa)
- Boys JV Basketball 4:30 PM (vs Peninsula @ Peninsula)
- Girls JV Soccer 4:30 PM (vs Peninsula @ Mira Costa)
- Rugby JV 5:30 PM (vs Palos Verdes HS @ Mira Costa)
- Girls V Basketball 6 PM (vs Peninsula @ Peninsula)
- Rugby V 7 PM (vs Palos Verdes HS @ Mira Costa)
- Boys V Basketball 7:30 PM (vs Peninsula @ Peninsula)
-
Jan 17 Sat
- Wrestling FS 10 AM (vs Segerstron High in Santa Ana)
- Wrestling V 10 AM (vs Fountain Valley @ Fountain Valley)
- Girls FS Basketball 2 PM (vs Mater Dei @ Mira Costa)
- Girls JV Basketball 3:30 PM (vs Mater Dei @ Mira Costa)
-
Jan 19 Mon
- Girls JV/V Basketball (Serra Showcase @ Serra)
- Girls V/JV/FS Water Polo 3 PM (vs Peninsula @ Mira Costa)
-
Jan 20 Tue
- Boys FS Soccer 3 PM (vs Inglewood @ Inglewood)
- Girls FS Basketball 3 PM (vs Inglewood @ Mira Costa)
- Girls JV Basketball 3 PM (vs Inglewood @ Inglewood)
- Girls V Soccer 3 PM (vs Inglewood @ Mira Costa)
- Boys FS Basketball 4:30 PM (vs Inglewood @ Mira Costa)
- Boys JV Basketball 4:30 PM (vs Inglewood @ Inglewood)
- Boys JV Soccer 4:30 PM (vs Inglewood @ Inglewood)
- Girls JV Soccer 4:30 PM (vs Inglewood @ Mira Costa)
- Boys V Soccer 6 PM (vs Inglewood @ Inglewood)
- Girls V Basketball 6 PM (vs Inglewood @ Inglewood)
- Boys V Basketball 7:30 PM (vs Inglewood @ Inglewood)
-
Jan 21 Wed
- Girls V/JV/FS Water Polo 3 PM (vs Redondo @ Redondo)
-
Jan 22 Thu
- Girls V Soccer 3 PM (vs Morningside @ Mira Costa)
- Wrestling V/JV/F 3 PM (vs Peninsula @ Mira Costa)
-
Jan 23 Fri
- Girls V Water Polo (AFC Invite @ San Diego)
- Girls V Soccer 2:30 PM (vs Morningside @ Morningside)
- Boys FS Soccer 3 PM (vs Torrance @ Mira Costa)
- Boys V Soccer 3 PM (vs Morningside @ Mira Costa)
- Girls FS Basketball 3 PM (vs Morningside @ Morningside)
- Girls JV Basketball 3 PM (vs Morningside @ MIra Costa)
- Boys FS Basketball 4:30 PM (vs Morningside @ Morningside)
- Boys JV Basketball 4:30 PM (vs Morningside @ Mira Costa)
- Boys JV Soccer 4:30 PM (vs Morningside @ Mira Costa)
- Rugby JV 5:30 PM (vs Wilson HS @ Mira Costa)
- Girls FS Soccer 6 PM (vs North Torrance @ North Torrance)
- Girls V Basketball 6 PM (vs Morningside @ Mira Costa)
- Rugby V 7 PM (vs Wilson HS @ Mira Costa (Senior Night))
- Boys V Basketball 7:30 PM (vs Morningside @ Mira Costa)
-
Jan 24 Sat
- Girls V Water Polo (AFC Invite @ San Diego)
- Wrestling V 9 AM (vs Laguna Hills @ Laguna Hills)
- Wrestling F 10 AM (vs North High @ North High)
- Wrestling V B/Girls 10 AM (vs Carson @ Carson)
-
Jan 26 Mon
- Girls Beach V-Ball Tryouts 3:30 PM – 5 PM (22nd St. (Hermosa))
-
Jan 27 Tue
- Boys FS/V Soccer 3 PM (vs Redondo @ Mira Costa)
- Girls FS Basketball 3 PM (vs Redondo @ Redondo)
- Girls FS/V Soccer 3 PM (vs Redondo @ Redondo)
- Girls JV Basketball 3 PM (vs Redondo @ Mira Costa)
- Girls V/JV/FS Water Polo 3 PM (vs Palos Verdes @ Mira Costa)
- Boys FS Basketball 4:30 PM (vs Redondo @ Redondo)
- Boys JV Basketball 4:30 PM (vs Redondo @ Mira Costa)
- Boys JV Soccer 4:30 PM (vs Redondo @ Mira Costa)
- Girls JV Soccer 4:30 PM (vs Redondo @ Redondo)
- Girls V Basketball 6 PM (vs Redondo @ Mira Costa)
- Boys V Basketball 7:30 PM (vs Redondo @ Mira Costa)
-
Jan 28 Wed
- Girls Beach V-Ball Tryouts 3:30 PM – 5 PM (22nd St. (Hermosa))
-
Jan 29 Thu
- Wrestling V/JV/F 3 PM (vs Beverly Hills @ Mira Costa)
-
Jan 30 Fri
- Boys FS Soccer 2:30 PM (vs Palos Verdes @ Palos Verdes)
- Boys V Soccer 3 PM (vs Palos Verdes @ Palos Verdes)
- Girls FS Basketball 3 PM (vs Palos Verdes @ Mira Costa)
- Girls FS Water Polo 3 PM (vs Mira Costa Novice Tourney @ Mira Costa)
- Girls FS/V Soccer 3 PM (vs Palos Verdes @ Mira Costa)
- Boys JV Soccer 3:45 PM (vs Palos Verdes @ Palos Verdes)
- Boys FS Basketball 4:30 PM (vs Palos Verdes @ Mira Costa)
- Boys JV Basketball 4:30 PM (vs Palos Verdes @ Palos Verdes)
- Girls JV Soccer 4:30 PM (vs Palos Verdes @ Mira Costa)
- Girls V Basketball 6 PM (vs Palos Verdes @ Palos Verdes)
- Boys V Basketball 7:30 PM (vs Palos Verdes @ Palos Verdes)
-
Jan 31 Sat
- Girls V Basketball (Serra Showcase @ Serra; Time: TBA)
- Wrestling V A/B 9 AM (vs Millikan High in Long Beach)
- Wrestling FS 10 AM (vs North High @ North High)
- Girls FS Water Polo 3 PM (vs Mira Costa Novice Tourney @ Mira Costa)
Loading...