Events
-
Oct 2 Mon
- Girls V Golf 8 AM (Walnut Tournament @ California Country Club)
-
Oct 3 Tue
- Boys V/FS Water Polo 3 PM (vs Peninsula @ Peninsula)
- Girls V Golf 3 PM (vs West Torrance @ Chester Washington)
-
Oct 5 Thu
- Girls V Golf 2:30 PM (vs West Torrance @ Alondra)
- Boys FS Football 3 PM (vs Peninsula @ Mira Costa)
- Boys JV Football 3 PM (vs Peninsula @ Peninsula)
- Girls V/JV Tennis 3 PM (vs Redondo @ Mira Costa)
- Girls FS Volleyball 4:30 PM (vs Redondo @ Mira Costa)
- Girls JV Volleyball 5:30 PM (vs Redondo @ Mira Costa)
- Girls V Volleyball 7 PM (vs Redondo @ Mira Costa)
-
Oct 6 Fri
- Boys V/JV Water Polo (South Bay Tournament - Location: TBA (in South Bay))
- Boys V Football 7 PM (vs Peninsula @ Mira Costa)
-
Oct 7 Sat
- Boys V/JV Water Polo (South Bay Tournament - Location: TBA (in South Bay))
- XC All 7:30 AM (Hometown 10K - Manhattan Beach)
-
Oct 9 Mon
- Girls JV Golf 2:30 PM (vs Peninsula @ Terranea)
-
Oct 10 Tue
- Girls V/JV Tennis 2:30 PM (vs Peninsula @ Peninsula)
- Boys V/JV/FS Water Polo 3 PM (vs Palos Verdes @ Mira Costa)
- Girls FS/JV Volleyball 3 PM (vs Peninsula @ Peninsula)
- Girls V Golf 3 PM (vs South Torrance @ Chester Washington)
- Girls V Volleyball 4 PM (vs Peninsula @ Peninsula)
-
Oct 11 Wed
- Girls JV Golf 3 PM (vs Peninsula @ Chester Washington)
- Girls V/JV Tennis 3 PM (vs West Torrance @ West Torrance)
-
Oct 12 Thu
- Girls V Golf 2:30 PM (vs South Torrance @ Los Verdes)
- Girls V/JV Tennis 2:30 PM (vs Palos Verdes @ Mira Costa)
- XC All 2:30 PM (League 1 @ Mira Costa)
- Boys V/FS Water Polo 3 PM (vs West Torrance @ Torrance Plunge)
- FS Football 3 PM (vs West Torrance @ West Torrance)
- Girls FS Volleyball 3 PM (vs Palos Verdes @ Mira Costa)
- JV Football 3 PM (vs West Torrance @ Mira Costa)
- Girls JV Volleyball 4 PM (vs Palos Verdes @ Mira Costa)
- Girls V Volleyball 5 PM (vs Palos Verdes @ Mira Costa)
-
Oct 13 Fri
- Boys Water Polo (Servite Tourney - Location, Times, and Teams TBA)
- Boys V Football 7 PM (vs Morningside @ Coleman Stadium)
-
Oct 14 Sat
- Boys Water Polo (Servite Tourney - Location, Times, and Teams TBA)
- Boys Novice/V/FS Water Polo 12 PM (vs Dana Hills @ Mira Costa)
-
Oct 16 Mon
- Girls JV Golf (JV Championship Tournament @ Victoria; Time: TBA)
-
Oct 17 Tue
- Girls V Golf 3 PM (vs Peninsula @ Palos Verdes Golf Club)
- Girls V Tennis 3 PM (vs Inglewood @ Inglewood)
-
Oct 19 Thu
- Boys FS Football 3 PM (vs North Torrance @ Mira Costa)
- Boys JV Football 3 PM (vs Inglewood @ Coleman Stadium)
- Girls JV Volleyball 3 PM (vs Morningside @ Mira Costa)
- Girls V Golf 3 PM (vs Peninsula @ Chester Washington)
- Girls V/JV Tennis 3 PM (vs South Torrance @ South Torrance)
- Girls V Volleyball 4 PM (vs Morningside @ Mira Costa)
-
Oct 20 Fri
- Boys V Water Polo (Steven Pal Tourney in Orange County; Time: TBA)
- Girls V Volleyball (Santa Barbara Tournament in Santa Barbara)
- Boys V Football 7 PM (vs Inglewood @ Mira Costa)
-
Oct 21 Sat
- Boys V Water Polo (Steven Pal Tourney in Orange County; Time: TBA)
- Girls V Volleyball (Santa Barbara Tournament in Santa Barbara)
- XC All 7:30 AM (Mt Sac @ Mt Sac College)
-
Oct 23 Mon
- Girls V/JV Tennis 3 PM (vs Redondo @ Redondo)
-
Oct 24 Tue
- Boys V/JV/FS Water Polo 3 PM (vs Los Osos @ Mira Costa)
- Girls FS Volleyball 4:30 PM (vs Redondo @ Redondo)
- Girls JV Volleyball 5:30 PM (vs Redondo @ Redondo)
- Girls V Volleyball 7 PM (vs Redondo @ Redondo)
-
Oct 25 Wed
- Boys V/JV/FS Water Polo 3 PM (vs Redondo @ Redondo)
-
Oct 26 Thu
- Boys FS Football 3 PM (vs Palos Verdes @ Palos Verdes)
- Boys JV Football 3 PM (vs Palos Verdes @ Mira Costa)
-
Oct 27 Fri
- Boys V Football 2:30 PM (vs Palos Verdes @ Palos Verdes)
- Boys FS/JV/V Water Polo 4 PM (vs Loyola @ Mira Costa)
-
Oct 28 Sat
- Boys FS/JV/V Water Polo 2 PM (vs Agoura @ Mira Costa)
-
Oct 31 Tue
- Girls V Volleyball - 1st Rd CIF Div 1 Ch 7 PM (vs Woodbridge @ Mira Costa)
Loading...